Spring Baseball 2017 Results


Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 4
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 14
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Birds (Cretella) (AA Minors) 9
Red Sox (Kelly) (AA Minors) 12
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 1
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 2
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Mossman) (AA Minors)
Birds (Cretella) (AA Minors) 16
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 13
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 13
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 12
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 13
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Mossman) (AA Minors) 15
Orioles (Young) (AA Minors) 7
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 17
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 8
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Orioles (Young) (AA Minors) 16
Angels (Berndt) (AA Minors) 6
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Birds (Cretella) (AA Minors) 5
Red Sox (Kelly) (AA Minors) 7
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 2
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 8
 
Friday, June 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 3
 
Friday, June 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 8
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 15
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 21
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Birds (Cretella) (AA Minors) 12
Angels (Berndt) (AA Minors) 3
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Mossman) (AA Minors) 17
Red Sox (Kelly) (AA Minors) 18
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 3
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 6
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 9
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 14
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 13
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 14
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 10
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 5
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Thunder (Baxter) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 4
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 7
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Young) (AA Minors) 14
Phillies (Mossman) (AA Minors) 16
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 0
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 10
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 1
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 7
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 11
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 10
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 15
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 12
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 16
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 11
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 16
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 12
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Orioles (Gaw) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 3
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 4
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 3
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 8
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 13
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 8
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 3
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 14
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 18
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 15
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 6
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 16
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 5
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 6
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Terps (Carlini) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 0
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 6
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 9
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 12
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Urbana Hawks 19
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 5
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 3:45pm
Final
    South Central PA Landsharks 18
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 2
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 8
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 6
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 12
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 1
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 11
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 1
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Wolves (Miller) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 0
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 10
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 7
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 4
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 7
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Brunswick 2
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 3
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 12
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 4
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 8
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 7
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 2
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 3
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 1
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 12
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 10
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Baxter) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 1
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 12
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 8
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 12
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 16
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 3
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 1
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 2
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 10
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 11
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 31
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 9
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 8
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 4
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
 
Sunday, May 14, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Frederick National 11
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 9
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 3
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Friday, May 12, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 22
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 6
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 11
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 4
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 15
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 10
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 7
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 2
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 11
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 10
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 24
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 9
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 20
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 9
 
Sunday, May 7, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 14
    Montgomery County 2
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 16
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 11
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 10
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 9
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 10
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Terps (Carlini) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 7
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 4
 
Friday, May 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 3
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 5
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 17
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 6
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 3
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 5
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 6
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 16
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 14
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 10
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 10
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 10
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 3
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 17
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 1
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 6
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 19
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Wolves (Miller) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
Ninja Warriors (Moorhouse) (Rookies - Machine Pitch) 0
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 7
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 11
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 5
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 4
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 2
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 3
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 16
 
Friday, April 28, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 6
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 1
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 7
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 12
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 12
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
 
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 8
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 3
 
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 7
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 2
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 6
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    East Frederick 4
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 14
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 17
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 11
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 3
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 6
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 4
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 10
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 9
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 20
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 6
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 1
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 5
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 15
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 5
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 10
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 8
 
Thursday, April 13, 2017 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Brunswick Lions 4
Canes' (Korkosz) (Juniors) 11
 
Thursday, April 13, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 10
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 7
 
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 5
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 3
 
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 8
Nationals (Jansen) (Majors - Little League) 7
 
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 4
Thunder (Evans) (Majors - Little League) 5
 
Monday, April 10, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
BlackSox (Averell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
Orioles (Abell) (Intermediate (50/70)) 18
 
Monday, April 10, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pirates (Becker) (Intermediate (50/70)) 9
Outlaws (Branch) (Intermediate (50/70)) 11
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
9/10 Sunday Travel (9/10 D2 Sunday Travel) 1
    Brunswick 9
 
Saturday, April 8, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Birds (McKinney) (AAA - Minors) 15
Orioles (Del Gandio) (AAA - Minors) 6
 
Saturday, April 8, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Rangers (Lopacienski) (Majors - Little League) 7
Phillies (Weigle) (Majors - Little League) 9
 
Saturday, April 8, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Black Sox (Averell) (Majors - Little League) 17
Orioles (Larrick) (Majors - Little League) 6
 
Saturday, April 8, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Chiefs (Higgins) (AAA - Minors) 11
Nationals (Roosa) (AAA - Minors) 11
 
Saturday, April 8, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    MCLL Nationals 0
Canes' (Korkosz) (Juniors) 0